Control. Freedom. Wealth.

Privacy Policy

StraightLine Companies, LLC is pleased to provide information about its online privacy policy. Please be assured that SLC uses its best efforts to protect the privacy of visitors to this web site.

Types of Information Collected and How It Is Used
SLC only gathers personal information, such as, first and last names, addresses and email addresses, when voluntarily submitted by you. For example, personal information may be collected from you in order to provide information on our products and services or upcoming programs.

Sharing of Personal Information
SLC may share personal information with SLC subsidiaries. Of course, any use of this information by the subsidiaries will comply with this policy. Occasionally, with your permission, we will send marketing information to you, such as our monthly newsletter, information about new product offerings, etc. If you do not elect to receive such materials, we will not send them to you.

Companies may be engaged by SLC to perform a variety of functions, such as, fulfilling orders, assisting with promotions, providing technical services for our web sites, etc. These companies may have access to personal information if needed to perform such functions. However, these companies may only use such personal information for the purpose of performing that function and may not use it for any other purpose.
SLC does not sell, transfer or disclose personal information to third parties. SLC may send a mailing or email on behalf of the partners. As always, if you do not elect to receive such materials, we will not send them to you.

SLC reserves the right to use or disclose any information as needed to satisfy any law, regulation or legal request, to protect the integrity of the site, to fulfill your requests, or to cooperate in any law enforcement investigation or an investigation on a matter of public safety.

Our Privacy Policy Regarding Children
It is our policy to comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and all other applicable laws. Therefore we restrict our Web site to persons eighteen years or older.
YOU MUST BE EIGHTEEN (18) YEARS OR OLDER TO ACCESS THIS WEB SITE. IF YOU ARE UNDER EIGHTEEN YEARS OF AGE, YOU ARE NOT PERMITTED TO ACCESS THIS WEB SITE FOR ANY REASON. DUE TO THE AGE RESTRICTIONS FOR USE OF THIS WEB SITE, NO INFORMATION OBTAINED BY THIS WEB SITE, FALLS WITHIN THE CHILD ONLINE PRIVACY ACT (COPA) AND IS NOT MONITORED AS DOING SO.

We urge parents to regularly monitor and supervise their children’s on-line activities.

Access
You are in control of any personal information you provide to us on-line. If at any time, you would like to correct the personal information we have about you or if you would like to change your preferences for contacts from us or on behalf of our business partners, you can let us know by contacting us at the email or postal address listed below.

Links to Other Sites
We may offer links to sites that are not operated by SLC. If you visit one of these linked sites, you should review their privacy and other policies. We are not responsible for the policies and practices of other companies, and any information you submit to those companies is subject to their privacy policies.

Other SLC Web Sites
All SLC web sites operated by SLC will adhere to this privacy policy. The policies of some SLC sites may vary, however, because of local customs, practices or laws or due to circumstances unique to that site. In all cases, however, sites operated by SLC will honor the commitments to our customers set forth in this policy regarding the collection and use of personal information.

Changes to our Privacy Policy
This privacy policy is effective as of February 12, 2008. From time to time, it may be necessary for SLC to change this privacy policy. If we change our policy, we will post the revised version here, so we suggest that you check here periodically for the most up-to-date version of our privacy policy. Rest assured, however, that any changes will not be retroactively applied and will not alter how we handle previously collected information.

How to Contact Us
If you have any questions about our Internet Privacy Policy, please contact us at:
Privacy at StraightLine Companies, LLC
1808 Ross Lane
Highlands Ranch, Colorado 80126
USA
(866) 258-6777 or e-mail us at info@straightlineprodev.com
2007-2012 StraightLine Companies, LLC

Sign up for StraightTalk Monthly Newsletter • Learn More About Our Upcoming Events


Highlands Ranch, CO 80126 • office: 866.258.6777 • fax: 866.204.1462

seo-title

Did You Know That 75% Of Internet Users Never Scroll Past The First Page Of Web Search Results? 

Where’s Your Listing?

Get This Free Special Report:

SEObook5-Ways to Boost Your Dental Practice Website Rankings Without Spending a Penny on SEO!

Powered by WordPress Popup